Results

2019BiYakAthonResults
IndividualLongCourse
Male
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st1061:13:25MikeSalowitz
2nd1071:15:47MatthewLewis
3rd1011:20:21MikeParker
4th1091:20:40TomStempfil
5th1031:26:59MattVolmering
6th1021:35:56EricBischer
Female
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st1101:22:53SloaneStimpfel
2nd1081:29:12LisaMcCray
3rd1111:34:04SharonZimmer
4th1051:36:34PearlMoore
5th1041:39:58JillJenkins
IndividualShortCourse
Male
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st2011:08:21RickBooms
2nd2021:09:25JasonVolmering
3rd2071:15:55GeilVanden Goor
4th2111:32:49RonWruble
5th2141:51:32JoeCrawford
Female
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st2091:06:42CarolRoggenbuck
2nd2051:16:05LotteVanden Goor
3rd2041:18:12AnnVanden Goor
4th2031:19:58StefanieBehnke
5th2101:23:12StacyZimmer
6th2061:23:52GertieVanden Goor
7th2121:32:48DebWruble
8th2081:41:53JoanRoggenbuck
9th2151:41:54MeganWehner
FemaleUnder 18
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st3011:14:13OliviaCrawford
TeamLongCourse
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st4011:14:12JesseSiemen
   TamaSiemen
   DaveSiemen
TeamShortCourse
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st5011:11:53JacquelineBanet
   ElizabethBanet
   AnthonyBanet
2nd5021:12:04JenniferBanet
   ErikaBanet
   NicholasBanet
TeamUnder 18
PlaceRace #Time (H:MM:SS)FirstLast
1st6011:02:40GrantSmith
   LucasVolmering
   KaltenParker
2nd6021:06:37ReeseBooms
   AnnaVolmering
   KaydenParker
3rd6031:23:06HeatherMazure
   JenniferMazure
   AshleyMazure
2018 BiYakAthon Results    
           
Individual Long Course      
Male          
  Place Race # Time (H:MM:SS) First Last
  1st 201 1:12:55 Mike Salowitz
  2nd 206 1:15:11 Matthew Lewis
  3rd 215 1:16:25 Jesse Noble
  4th 225 1:16:36 Mike Parker
  5th 223 1:18:48 Mark Prescott
  6th 207 1:19:38 Jim Zyrowski
  7th 204 1:20:27 Keith Messing
  8th 209 1:24:35 Bryce Weltin
  9th 214 1:25:46 Tom Stempfil
  10th 205 1:33:46 Gerald Schimelfening
  11th 212 1:35:00 Jeff Leibzeit
  12th 210 1:35:51 Dave Vogtmann
  13th 222 1:40:27 Eric Bischer
  14th 203 1:42:27 Mark Auchter
  15th 208 2:00:12 Joe Gorney
           
Female          
  Place Race # Time (H:MM:SS) First Last
  1st 202 1:19:49 Lindsay Cox
  2nd 220 1:24:48 Kim Dimock
  3rd 213 1:24:53 Sloane Stimpfel
  4th 221 1:29:10 Lisa McCray
  5th 218 1:29:25 Samantha Kaca
  6th 217 1:32:49 Sharon Zimmer
  7th 219 1:42:13 Tracy Stefanides
  8th 211 1:49:37 Jennifer Vogtmann
  9th 216 1:50:01 Stacy Zimmer
  10th 224 1:57:24.67 Angie Webber
  11th 226 1:57:24.92 Amber Gentner
           
Individual Short Course      
Male          
  Place Race # Time (H:MM:SS) First Last
  1st 124 1:07:22 Rick Booms
  2nd 105 1:08:03 Matt Volmering
  3rd 101 1:10:53 Martin Reif
  4th 129 1:15:35 Chad Gainor
  5th 102 1:23:11 Bill Ednie
  6th 117 1:23:28 Ronald Kusz
  7th 115 1:28:00 Scott Mazure
  8th 103 1:29:54 Thomas Reese
  9th 108 1:33:38 J.W. Kalin
           
Female          
  Place Race # Time (H:MM:SS) First Last
  1st 107 1:02:01 Melissa Tremmel
  2nd 120 1:03:21 Jennifer Schoenherr
  3rd 121 1:09:46 Peggy Booms
  4th 109 1:17:26 Sheryl Kusz
  5th 123 1:19:48 Gertie VanDanGoor
  6th 127 1:21:08 Cathy Dishaw
  7th 122 1:26:08 Stephanie Behnke
  8th 106 1:28:59 Stephanie Weiss
  9th 126 1:30:43 Lotte VanDanGoor
  10th 125 1:30:44 Annie VanDanGoor
  11th 116 1:31:43 Jackie Guigar
  12th 110 1:34:36 Lisa Mazure
  13th 118 1:44:48.12 Joan Roggenbuck
  14th 119 1:44:48.57 Meghan Werner
  15th 104 1:53:04 Michelle Schimelfening
  16th 128 -:–:– Barb Murdock
           
Individual Under 18        
  Place Race # Time (H:MM:SS) First Last
  1st 302 1:18:31 Noah Jordan
  2nd 303 1:18:49 Elizabeth Weber
  3rd 304 1:20:35 Austin Gentner
  4th 301 1:33:28 Corbin Kalin
           
Team Short Course        
  Place Race # Time (H:MM:SS) First Last
  1st 401 1:19:33 Joe Crawford
  Olivia Crawford
  2nd 403 1:21:19 Maeve Gillis
  Kelly Respondak
  Jacob Currie
  3rd 402 1:27:59 Heather Mazure
  Ashley Mazure
  Jennifer Mazure
  4th 404 1:42:10 Shana Barth
  Liam Barth
           
Team Under 18        
  Place Race # Time (H:MM:SS) First Last
  1st 601 1:15:47 Brody Karg
  Colin Karg
  Jacob Hunter